witness list california rules of courtwitness list california rules of court
[…] (b) In appropriate cases, a court may make a finding of good cause to refuse to receive Defense attorney Phillip Barber asked if McManigal took any notes or videotaped his experiments. Witnesses. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case.